Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 961620231225
Hauptschulen 400031
Realschulen 1222512
Gymnasien 34728710
Gesamtschulen 525716222
Sekundarschulen 1150033
Berufskollegs 55144111115
Förderschulen 2386333
Andere 502111
Summe 2925743676362

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘230.106
LuL‘16.848
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal1.069
offener Ganztagsbetrieb122
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb97
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb73