Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 961620231225
Hauptschulen 400031
Realschulen 1122412
Gymnasien 34827710
Gesamtschulen 515715222
Sekundarschulen 1050032
Berufskollegs 5013411913
Förderschulen 2276333
Andere 402011
Summe 2825643636159

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘218.781
LuL‘16.041
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal1.075
offener Ganztagsbetrieb121
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb94
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb67