Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 961620231225
Hauptschulen 400031
Realschulen 1122412
Gymnasien 34728710
Gesamtschulen 525716222
Sekundarschulen 1150033
Berufskollegs 54144111015
Förderschulen 2386333
Andere 502111
Summe 2905743666262

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘226.786
LuL‘16.664
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal1.059
offener Ganztagsbetrieb122
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb96
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb72