Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 981820231225
Hauptschulen 400031
Realschulen 1222512
Gymnasien 34728710
Gesamtschulen 575818242
Sekundarschulen 1250043
Berufskollegs 56144111215
Förderschulen 2386333
Andere 502111
Summe 3015944696762

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘238.099
LuL‘17.480
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal1.094
offener Ganztagsbetrieb124
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb103
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb74