Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 961620231225
Hauptschulen 400031
Realschulen 1122412
Gymnasien 35828710
Gesamtschulen 525716222
Sekundarschulen 1050032
Berufskollegs 5314411915
Förderschulen 2276333
Andere 502111
Summe 2885743666161

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘226.117
LuL‘16.575
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal1.058
offener Ganztagsbetrieb122
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb95
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb71