Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 991820241225
Hauptschulen 500041
Realschulen 1222512
Gymnasien 36729711
Gesamtschulen 616820252
Sekundarschulen 1150033
Berufskollegs 59154121216
Förderschulen 2386333
Andere 502111
Summe 3116144746864

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘244.598
LuL‘18.061
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal2.133
offener Ganztagsbetrieb125
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb108
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb78