Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 1031820291224
Hauptschulen 500041
Realschulen 1322513
Gymnasien 37729712
Gesamtschulen 616821242
Sekundarschulen 1360043
Berufskollegs 62155131316
Förderschulen 2486433
Andere 602121
Summe 3246245827065

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘254.507
LuL‘18.696
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal2.231
offener Ganztagsbetrieb131
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb110
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb83