Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 1102020331225
Hauptschulen 500041
Realschulen 1432513
Gymnasien 38729713
Gesamtschulen 727926255
Sekundarschulen 1461043
Berufskollegs 67165151318
Förderschulen 2596433
Andere 502021
Summe 3506847927172

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘279.417
LuL‘20.588
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal2.406
offener Ganztagsbetrieb140
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb122
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb88