Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 1112020351224
Hauptschulen 500041
Realschulen 2132529
Gymnasien 429210714
Gesamtschulen 8171129286
Sekundarschulen 1251033
Berufskollegs 77185171621
Förderschulen 2495433
Andere 702122
Summe 38071481017783

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘317.912
LuL‘23.406
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal2.560
offener Ganztagsbetrieb143
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb135
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb102