Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 1001820251225
Hauptschulen 500041
Realschulen 1222512
Gymnasien 36729711
Gesamtschulen 616821242
Sekundarschulen 1250043
Berufskollegs 59154121216
Förderschulen 2386333
Andere 602121
Summe 3146144766964

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘245.097
LuL‘18.104
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal2.144
offener Ganztagsbetrieb126
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb109
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb79