Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 1041820301224
Hauptschulen 500041
Realschulen 1432513
Gymnasien 37729712
Gesamtschulen 637822242
Sekundarschulen 1360043
Berufskollegs 62155131316
Förderschulen 2486433
Andere 602121
Summe 3286445847065

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘257.254
LuL‘18.946
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal2.253
offener Ganztagsbetrieb133
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb112
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb83