Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 1021820271225
Hauptschulen 500041
Realschulen 1322513
Gymnasien 37729712
Gesamtschulen 616821242
Sekundarschulen 1250043
Berufskollegs 62155131316
Förderschulen 2386333
Andere 602121
Summe 3216145797066

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘253.729
LuL‘18.577
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal2.175
offener Ganztagsbetrieb129
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb109
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb83