Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 1071920321224
Hauptschulen 500041
Realschulen 1432513
Gymnasien 37729712
Gesamtschulen 657922243
Sekundarschulen 1360043
Berufskollegs 63165131316
Förderschulen 2486433
Andere 602121
Summe 3346646867066

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘262.863
LuL‘19.397
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal2.294
offener Ganztagsbetrieb136
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb114
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb84