Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 1081920331224
Hauptschulen 500041
Realschulen 1432513
Gymnasien 38729713
Gesamtschulen 697924254
Sekundarschulen 1461043
Berufskollegs 64165141316
Förderschulen 2596433
Andere 502021
Summe 3426747897168

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘270.165
LuL‘19.997
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal2.358
offener Ganztagsbetrieb138
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb119
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb85