Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 1082119331223
Hauptschulen 500041
Realschulen 1432513
Gymnasien 38729713
Gesamtschulen 7471027255
Sekundarschulen 1461043
Berufskollegs 70175151518
Förderschulen 2596433
Andere 502021
Summe 3537047937370

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘287.035
LuL‘21.172
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal2.422
offener Ganztagsbetrieb138
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb124
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb91