Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 1122021351224
Hauptschulen 600051
Realschulen 2132529
Gymnasien 479213914
Gesamtschulen 8271130286
Sekundarschulen 1361123
Berufskollegs 77185171621
Förderschulen 25105433
Andere 702122
Summe 39073491067983

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘325.309
LuL‘24.125
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal2.608
offener Ganztagsbetrieb145
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb141
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb104