Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 961620231225
Hauptschulen 400031
Realschulen 1222512
Gymnasien 34728710
Gesamtschulen 525716222
Sekundarschulen 1150033
Berufskollegs 54144111015
Förderschulen 2386333
Andere 502111
Summe 2915743676262

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘227.532
LuL‘16.728
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal1.067
offener Ganztagsbetrieb122
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb97
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb72