Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 961620231225
Hauptschulen 400031
Realschulen 1122412
Gymnasien 34728710
Gesamtschulen 525716222
Sekundarschulen 1050032
Berufskollegs 5314411915
Förderschulen 2386333
Andere 502111
Summe 2885743666161

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘226.198
LuL‘16.612
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal1.056
offener Ganztagsbetrieb122
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb94
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb72