Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 981820231225
Hauptschulen 400031
Realschulen 1222512
Gymnasien 36729711
Gesamtschulen 575818242
Sekundarschulen 1250043
Berufskollegs 58154121215
Förderschulen 2386333
Andere 502111
Summe 3056044716763

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘240.493
LuL‘17.698
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal1.113
offener Ganztagsbetrieb124
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb104
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb77