Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 971720231225
Hauptschulen 400031
Realschulen 1222512
Gymnasien 34728710
Gesamtschulen 555717242
Sekundarschulen 1150033
Berufskollegs 56144111215
Förderschulen 2386333
Andere 502111
Summe 2975843686662

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘236.393
LuL‘17.236
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal1.085
offener Ganztagsbetrieb123
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb100
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb74