Schulform/BezirkSummeArnsbergDetmoldDüsseldorfKölnMünster
Grundschulen 961620231225
Hauptschulen 400031
Realschulen 1122412
Gymnasien 34827710
Gesamtschulen 515715222
Sekundarschulen 1050032
Berufskollegs 5113411914
Förderschulen 2276333
Andere 502111
Summe 2845643646160

AnzahlBuG-Schulen in NRW
SuS‘221.645
LuL‘16.254
sonstiges pädagogisches Personal1.069
offener Ganztagsbetrieb121
gebundener Ganztagsbetrieb95
ohne Ganztagsbetrieb68